Awards

2019

YOUTH AMERICA GRAND PRIX REGIONALS (YAGP) - TULSA, OK

Outstanding School Award, 1st Place Senior Female Classical, 1st Place Senior female Contemporary, 2nd and 3rd Place Senior Male Classical, 3rd Place Senior Male Contemporary, 2nd Place Contemporary Ensemble.


Universal Ballet Competition - Atlanta, GA

1st Place Intermediate Duo, 3rd Place Senior Com Classical, 3rd Junior Int. Contemporary, 3rd Junior Int. Classical, 1st Pre-Competitive Int. Contemporary, 2nd Place Pre-Competitive Int. Classical

USA International Ballet Competition - Jackson, MS

3rd Place (Bronze Medal) Junior Male

2018


2017

International Ballet Schools Competition - Havana, Cuba

1st Place Junior Male, 2nd Place Senior Female, 3rd Place Junior Female

World Ballet Competition (WBC) - Atlanta, GA

1st Place Junior Male, 1st Place Senior Male


2016

Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) - Indianapolis, IN + Denver, CO

1st Place Senior Female, 1st Place Senior Male, 1st Place Pas de Deux, 3rd Place Senior Male Contemporary, Outstanding Teacher Award


2015

International Ballet Schools Competition - Havana, Cuba

1st Place Junior Female, 2nd Place Senior Female, 3rd Place Senior Female

Universal Ballet Competition (UBC) - Atlanta, GA

1st Place Junior Female and Legacy Award, 1st Place Senior Female, 2nd Place Senior Male, 3rd Place Senior Male, 1st Place Junior Female Contemporary

Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) - Denver, CO

1st Place Pas de Deux, 1st Place Junior Female Contemporary, 1st Place Senior Male Contemporary, 2nd Place Senior Male


2014

American Dance Competition (ADC-YIBC) - St. Petersburg, FL

Grand Prix Junior Pas de Deux

International Ballet Schools Competition - Havana, Cuba

1st Place Junior Male

Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) - New York, NY

Grand Prix Junior Female, 1st Place Pas de Deux, 1st Place Classical Senior Female, 1st Place Contemporary Senior Male

Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) - Atlanta, GA

1st Place Pas de Deux


Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) - Atlanta, GA

Outstanding School Award, Grand Prix Male, 1st Place Female, 3rd Place Female

American Dance Competition (ADC-YIBC) - St. Petersburg, FL

Fernando Bujones Excellence Award Male, 1st Place Classical and Contemporary Male

Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) - Final

Full Scholarship / Royal Ballet School

2013